Cork Basketball

Entry Form for the last 2019 Boys U9 Games on 4th May

Entry Form for the last 2019 Boys U9 Games on 4th May
April 05
20:05 2019

Due to Basketball Ireland calling for an EGM on Saturday 27th April 2019 the date for the last of the Under 9 games is changed to Saturday 4th May 2019. Clubs looking to enter a team/teams to complete the entry form and return it to the Board before the 19th April 2019.  Only clubs have returned the completed entry form will be included in the games on the 4th May.

Men’s Top 4

Finals

6:30 PM
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

E.C. Glenmary vs Cobh

6:15 PM
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

Men’s Top 4

8:30 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Carraig na bhFear

2:13 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Limerick Lions

1:30 PM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Youghal All Stars vs Blue Demons

1:00 PM
Cork Boys U13 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Rathmore Ravens vs Carrigaline

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

0 - 20
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Ballincollig

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs Mallow Y.C.

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Blue Demons

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Neptune

7:30 PM
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Fr. Mathews vs Neptune

74 - 66
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Mallow Y.C.

32 - 38
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs E.C. Glenmary

T