Cork Basketball

Development Sessions for Boys U11-14 on Saturday, 2th February 2019

Development Sessions for Boys U11-14 on Saturday, 2th February 2019
January 30
19:17 2019

Count Cork Men Basketball Board’s Underage Development Sessions will commence again on Saturday, 2nd February 2019 at the Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher. These sessions are free to all children attending.

Under 11 & 12 Development Session 10.30am – 12.00pm
Under 13 & 13 Development Session 12.00pm 1.30pm

Men’s Top 4

Finals

6:30 PM
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

E.C. Glenmary vs Cobh

6:15 PM
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

Men’s Top 4

8:30 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Carraig na bhFear

2:13 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Limerick Lions

1:30 PM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Youghal All Stars vs Blue Demons

1:00 PM
Cork Boys U13 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Rathmore Ravens vs Carrigaline

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

0 - 20
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Ballincollig

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs Mallow Y.C.

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Blue Demons

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Neptune

7:30 PM
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Fr. Mathews vs Neptune

74 - 66
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Mallow Y.C.

32 - 38
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs E.C. Glenmary

T