Cork Basketball

PosTeamPTSPGWLPFPADIFFPFPGPAPG
1321210266856210655.6746.83
22812846255507552.0845.83
32612756456162953.7551.33
42311655514737850.0943.00
52010554994772249.9047.70
6161037513549-3651.3054.90
71111011425699-27438.6463.55

This week’s fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
Home \ Away
Ballincollig   52-38 52-26 57-43 70-49 43-40 30-49
Blue Demons 58-48   60-38 64-44 66-42 44-49 60-59
Fr. Mathews 57-47 55-70   69-46 51-32 62-41 42-47
Limerick Celtics Mar 13 38-46 50-65   77-33 Mar 9 52-53
Limerick Lions Mar 9 42-55 18-63 40-71   32-69 50-54
Mallow Y.C. 50-39 48-53 35-38 58-26 66-40   47-40
Neptune 67-61 47-54 52-59 64-66 57-47 56-48  
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2019-03-30 11:00:0030-Mar- 201957 - 47Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road
2019-03-13 19:00:0013-Mar- 2019 19:00:007:00 PMSt. Munchins Boys Secondary School, Limerick
2019-03-10 11:15:0010-Mar- 201952 - 26Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
2019-03-09 13:00:009-Mar- 2019 13:00:001:00 PMLETSS Sports Hall, Limerick
2019-03-09 12:30:009-Mar- 2019 12:30:0012:30 PMSt. Clements College, Limerick
2019-03-02 10:00:002-Mar- 201970 - 49Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
2019-02-26 19:30:0026-Feb- 201964 - 44Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
2019-02-21 18:15:0021-Feb- 201960 - 59Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
2019-02-17 15:00:0017-Feb- 201942 - 47Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road
2019-02-16 16:00:0016-Feb- 201977 - 33LETSS Sports Hall, Limerick
2019-02-16 13:00:0016-Feb- 201955 - 70Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road
2019-02-09 13:30:009-Feb- 201957 - 43Ballincollig Community School
2019-02-09 12:15:009-Feb- 201918 - 63St. Clements College, Limerick
2019-02-08 19:15:008-Feb- 201944 - 49Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
2019-02-03 13:15:003-Feb- 201950 - 65LETSS Sports Hall, Limerick
2019-02-02 12:15:002-Feb- 201962 - 41Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road
2019-02-01 18:30:001-Feb- 201967 - 61Neptune Stadium, Cork
2019-01-25 19:30:0025-Jan- 201952 - 59Neptune Stadium, Cork
2019-01-19 12:00:0019-Jan- 201938 - 46Cresent College, Dooradoyle, Limerick
2019-01-19 11:30:0019-Jan- 201951 - 32Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road
2019-01-18 19:30:0018-Jan- 201956 - 48Neptune Stadium, Cork
2019-01-15 19:15:0015-Jan- 201960 - 38Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
2019-01-08 20:00:008-Jan- 201950 - 39Mallow Youth Centre
2019-01-06 15:30:006-Jan- 201952 - 53Salesians Secondary School, Limerick
2018-12-16 13:30:0016-Dec- 201850 - 54St. Clements College, Limerick
2018-12-08 19:00:008-Dec- 201852 - 38Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
2018-12-04 20:00:004-Dec- 201866 - 40Mallow Youth Centre
2018-12-01 11:00:001-Dec- 201869 - 46Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road
2018-11-24 19:45:0024-Nov- 201830 - 49Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
2018-11-24 12:15:0024-Nov- 201840 - 71St. Clements College, Limerick
2018-11-16 19:30:0016-Nov- 201857 - 47Neptune Stadium, Cork
2018-11-11 13:00:0011-Nov- 201842 - 55St. Clements College, Limerick
2018-11-10 19:00:0010-Nov- 201843 - 40Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
2018-11-10 11:45:0010-Nov- 201847 - 54Neptune Stadium, Cork
2018-11-07 18:30:007-Nov- 201848 - 53Mallow Youth Centre
2018-10-26 19:30:0026-Oct- 201864 - 66Neptune Stadium, Cork
2018-10-17 19:30:2217-Oct- 201847 - 40Mallow Youth Centre
2018-10-16 18:45:0016-Oct- 201858 - 48Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
2018-10-13 12:15:0013-Oct- 201832 - 69St. Clements College, Limerick
2018-10-10 18:30:0010-Oct- 201835 - 38Mallow Youth Centre
2018-10-03 18:30:003-Oct- 201858 - 26Mallow Youth Centre
2018-10-02 18:45:002-Oct- 201866 - 42Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
Round 1 Round 2
Blue Demons 
9-Apr- 2019
74-66
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
Blue Demons
 
Mallow Y.C.
 
Fr. Mathews
12-Apr- 2019
7:30 PM
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork
 
 
Neptune

Men’s Top 4

Finals

6:30 PM
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

E.C. Glenmary vs Cobh

6:15 PM
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

Men’s Top 4

8:30 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Carraig na bhFear

2:13 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Limerick Lions

1:30 PM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Youghal All Stars vs Blue Demons

1:00 PM
Cork Boys U13 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Rathmore Ravens vs Carrigaline

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

0 - 20
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Ballincollig

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs Mallow Y.C.

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Blue Demons

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Neptune

7:30 PM
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Fr. Mathews vs Neptune

74 - 66
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Mallow Y.C.

32 - 38
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs E.C. Glenmary

T