Cork Basketball

Clubs

Ballincollig BC

Ballincollig Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Colman O’Flynn085 8851429colmanoflynn.ballincolligbc@outlook.com
Oonagh O’Regan087 2449900secretary.ballincolligbc@outlook.com
Cork Basketball Club

Ballinhassig Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Aisling Dwyer087 1019207buttercup_22.ad@hotmail.com
Peter Desmond086-3037871peterdesmondballinhassig@gmail.com
Bantry BC

Bantry Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Sandra Cronin086-8153271sajocronin@gmail.com
Mary Kelleher086-1578090floury@eircom.net
Blue Demons BC

Blue Demons Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Troy O’Mahony086-8829577info@bluedemonsbc.com
John Kenneally086-3885612john_kenneally@corkcity.ie
Brunell BC

Brunell Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Jason Thornton086-3521391jason.thornton@hotmail.com
Carraig na bhFear Rebels BC

Carraig na bhFear Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Kathleen Heffernan087-9278548alainndesign@eircom.net
Pat Dunlea087-1231100pat_dunlea@eircom.net
Carrigaline BC

Carrigaline Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Jackie O’Donovan086-3913317jackieodon1@gmail.com
Kim Higgins087-3117325mkhiggins@eircom.net
Cobh BC

Cobh Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Dominic Foster086-8159446cobhbasketball@gmail.com
Cork Celts BC

Cork Celts Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Trevor O’Callaghan087-6714848trevorocallaghan38@gmail.com
Paul O’Callaghan086-388893
Cork Basketball Club

Crosshaven Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Catherine Griffin086-8775616admin@colaistemuire.net
Cork Basketball Club

Donoughmore Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Nuala O’Sullivan087-7805191donoughmorebc@yaoo.com
Cork Basketball Club

E.C. Glenmary Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Louise Lane087-6532936louiselane81@gmail.com
Fr.Mathews BC

Fr. Mathews Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Shirley Fitzgerald086-2237653shirley_ol@yahoo.ie
Glanmire LBC

Glanmire Ladies Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Deirdre McCarthy087 2269277glanmirebasketball@gmail.com
Cork Basketball Club

Glanmire Tornadoes Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Brian Hughes087-7760960bhughes.brian@gmail.com
Cork Basketball Club

Kanturk Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Sheila Clernon086-0388125sclernon@gmail.com
Limerick Celtics BC

Limerick Celtics Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Jo O’Brien086-8631356limerickceltics@gmail.com
Limerick Lakers BC

Limerick Lakers Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Chris Reidy086-3195749reidys@eircom.net
Limerick Lions BC

Limerick Lions Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Trevor Moore087-9577069limericklionsbball@gmail.com
Mallow YC BC

Mallow Y.C. Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Michael Sullivan087-2769580mikeyfox1@yahoo.ie
Sinead Ferris022-51159sinead.ferris@flowmeter.ie
Midleton BC

Midleton Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Eamonn Twomey086-8507202midletonbball@gmail.com
Neptune BC

Neptune Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Billy Kelly087-2129218neptunestadium@gmail.com
Rathmore Ravens BC

Rathmore Ravens Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Stephanie Brosnan087-9449288rathmorebasketball@gmail.com
Skibbereen Eagles BC

Skibbereen Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Ann Redmond087-7871211anncoughlan@rockmail.com
Cork Basketball Club

St. Anthony’s Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Carol Diggin086-2424521caroldiggin@hotmail.com
St. Brendans BC

St. Brendan’s Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Martha Hughes087-6974055stbrendansbasketballclub@gmail.com
St. Colms BC

St. Colm’s Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Jackie Belton086-3405563jbelton@sfpc.ie
UL Huskies BC

UL Huskies Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Sarah Deegan086-8309516sarahdeegan71@gmail.com
Waterford Vikings BC

Waterford Vikings Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Ruth Sheehan086-1246668eamonnruth1@eircom.net
Wild Cats BC

Wildcats Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Jillian Hayes087-7996126waterfordwildcats@gmail.com
Youghal All Stars BC

Youghal All Stars Club Contacts

NamePhoneEmail
Emma O’Connell087-1834862Youghalbasketballclub@gmail.com

Men D1 Pre-Season Tournament

Quarter Finals

8:50 PM
Cork Men D1 Pre-Season Tournament
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs E.C. Glenmary

8:00 PM
Cork Men D1 Pre-Season Tournament
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Ballincollig vs Fr. Mathews A

8:00 PM
Cork Men D1 Pre-Season Tournament
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Mallow Y.C. vs Fr. Mathews B

Men D2 Pre-Season Tournament

Quarter Finals

6:15 PM
Cork Men D2 Pre-Season Tournament
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Cork Celts

6:15 PM
Cork Men D2 Pre-Season Tournament
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Ballincollig vs Carraig na bhFear

7:10 PM
Cork Men D2 Pre-Season Tournament
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Ballinhassig

7:10 PM
Cork Men D2 Pre-Season Tournament
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Bantry vs Blue Demons

T