Cork Basketball

Clubs

Ballincollig BC

Ballincollig Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Colman O’FlynnChairperson085 8851429colmanoflynn.ballincolligbc@outlook.com
Oonagh O’ReganSecretary087 2449900secretary.ballincolligbc@outlook.com
Cork

Ballinhassig Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Aisling DwyerSecretary087 1019207buttercup_22.ad@hotmail.com
Peter DesmondChairperson086-3037871peterdesmondballinhassig@gmail.com
Bantry BC

Bantry Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Sandra CroninSecretary086-8153271sajocronin@gmail.com
Mary KelleherChairperson086-1578090floury@eircom.net
Blue Demons BC

Blue Demons Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Troy O’MahonySecretary086-8829577info@bluedemonsbc.com
John KenneallyJuvenile Section086-3885612john_kenneally@corkcity.ie
Brunell BC

Brunell Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Jason ThorntonLadies Section086-3521391jason.thornton@hotmail.com
Carraig na bhFear Rebels BC

Carraig na bhFear Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Kathleen HeffernanSecretary087-9278548alainndesign@eircom.net
Pat DunleaChairperson087-1231100pat_dunlea@eircom.net
Carrigaline BC

Carrigaline Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Jackie O’DonovanSecretary086-3913317jackieodon1@gmail.com
Kim HigginsChairperson087-3117325mkhiggins@eircom.net
Cobh BC

Cobh Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Dominic FosterSecretary086-8159446cobhbasketball@gmail.com
Cork Celts BC

Cork Celts Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Trevor O’CallaghanSecretary087-6714848trevorocallaghan38@gmail.com
Paul O’CallaghanChairperson086-388893
Cork

Crosshaven Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Catherine GriffinSecretary086-8775616admin@colaistemuire.net
Cork

Donoughmore Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Nuala O’SullivanSecretary087-7805191donoughmorebc@yaoo.com
Cork

Dragon Crew Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Jan KoronkiewiczSecretary089-4950991jasiu34@gmail.com
Cork

Duhallow Dragons Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Ryan PalmoSecretary086-6656085leonardoneill@gmail.com
Cork

E.C. Glenmary Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Louise LaneSecretary087-6532936louiselane81@gmail.com
Cork

Fermoy Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Louise FlemingSecretary087-6413211louloufleming@gmail.com
Fr. Mathews BC

Fr. Mathews Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Shirley FitzgeraldSecretary086-2237653shirley_ol@yahoo.ie
Glanmire Ladies BC

Glanmire Ladies Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Deirdre McCarthySecretary087 2269277glanmirebasketball@gmail.com
Cork

Glanmire Tornadoes Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Brian HughesSecretary087-7760960bhughes.brian@gmail.com
Cork

Kanturk Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Sheila ClernonChairperson086-0388125sclernon@gmail.com
Cork

Kyer Kelts Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Helen KellyLadies Section087-2411808canicehelen@eircom.net
Lee Valley BC

Lee Valley Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Sean BarryChairperson085-7516908barrymase@eircom.net
Limerick Celtics BC

Limerick Celtics Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Jo O’BrienSecretary086-8631356limerickceltics@gmail.com
Limerick Lakers BC

Limerick Lakers Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Chris ReidySecretary086-3195749reidys@eircom.net
Limerick Lions BC

Limerick Lions Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Trevor MooreSecretary087-9577069limericklionsbball@gmail.com
Mallow

Mallow Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Michael SullivanChairperson087-2769580mikeyfox1@yahoo.ie
Sinead FerrisSecretary022-51159sinead.ferris@flowmeter.ie
Midleton BC

Midleton Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Eamonn TwomeyLadies Section086-8507202midletonbball@gmail.com
Neptune BC

Neptune Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Billy KellySenior Men Section087-2129218neptunestadium@gmail.com
Team.Logo.RathmoreRavens

Rathmore Ravens Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Stephanie BrosnanSecretary087-9449288rathmorebasketball@gmail.com
Skibbereen Eagles BC

Skibbereen Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Ann RedmondSecretary087-7871211anncoughlan@rockmail.com
Cork

St. Anthony’s Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Carol DigginSecretary086-2424521caroldiggin@hotmail.com
St. Brendans BC

St. Brendan’s Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Martha HughesSecretary087-6974055stbrendansbasketballclub@gmail.com
St. Colms BC

St. Colm’s Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Jackie BeltonSecretary086-3405563jbelton@sfpc.ie
UL Huskies BC

UL Huskies Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Sarah DeeganLadies Section086-8309516sarahdeegan71@gmail.com
Waterford Vikings BC

Waterford Vikings Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Ruth SheehanSecretary086-1246668eamonnruth1@eircom.net
Wild Cats BC

Wildcats Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Jillian HayesLadies Section087-7996126waterfordwildcats@gmail.com
Youghal BC

Youghal Club Contacts

NameContactPhoneEmail
Emma O’ConnellSecretary087-1834862Youghalbasketballclub@gmail.com

Boys U16 Tournament

Final

61 - 69
Cork Boys U16 Open Tournament
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Ballincollig vs Neptune

Men’s Championships

Finals

6:30 PM
Cork Boys U18A Championship
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Waterford Vikings vs Neptune

8:00 PM
Cork Men D2 Championship
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Fr. Mathews vs Bantry

6:30 PM
Cork Men U20 Championship
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Tralee Imperials

T