Cork Basketball

2019 Boys U12 Tournament Fixtures

2019 Boys U12 Tournament  Fixtures
January 27
16:28 2019

Cork Men’s Basketball Board has released the fixtures for 2019 Boys U12 Tournament. All games will be played on 9-Feb-2017 in the Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher. See Rules section of the web-site for Tournament Rules.

Quarter Finals
14.15 1 Winner Pool A v Runner Up Pool D W
14.15 2 Winner Pool B v Runner Up Pool C X
15.10 1 Winner Pool C v Runner Up Pool B Y
15.10 2 Winner Pool D v Runner Up Pool A Z

SEMI FINALS
16.10 1 Winner W v Winner X
16.10 2 Winner Y v Winner Z

17.15 Tournament Final

Men’s Top 4

Finals

6:30 PM
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

E.C. Glenmary vs Cobh

6:15 PM
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

Men’s Top 4

8:30 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Carraig na bhFear

2:13 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Limerick Lions

1:30 PM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Youghal All Stars vs Blue Demons

1:00 PM
Cork Boys U13 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Rathmore Ravens vs Carrigaline

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

0 - 20
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Ballincollig

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs Mallow Y.C.

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Blue Demons

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Neptune

7:30 PM
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Fr. Mathews vs Neptune

74 - 66
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Mallow Y.C.

32 - 38
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs E.C. Glenmary

T