Cork Basketball

2018 Boys U17 Billy Kelly Tournament Fixtures

2018 Boys U17 Billy Kelly Tournament Fixtures
March 21
20:46 2019

Cork Men’s Basketball Board has released the fixtures for 2019 Boys U17 Bily Kelly Tournament. Twenty four clubs from all over Ireland will be participating in the three days three venues tournament. All pool games will be played on Thursday, 18-Apr-2019 and Friday, 19-Apr-2019 in the Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher – Pools A and B, Neptune Stadium – Pools B and C and Mathews Arena – Pool D. See Rules section of the web-site for Tournament Rules.  Knockout stage of the tournament will be played on Saturday 20-Apr-2019 in the Parochial Hall.

Quarter Finals
9.00 am Winner Pool A v Runner Up Pool D (W)
10.15 am Winner Pool B v Runner up Pool C (X)
11.30 pm Winner Pool C v Runner up Pool B (Y)
12.45 pm Winner Pool D v Runner up Pool A (Z)

SEMI FINALS
2.00pm Winner W v Winner X (AA)
3.15pm Winner Y v Winner Z (BB)

5.30pm Tournament Final

Men’s Top 4

Finals

6:30 PM
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

E.C. Glenmary vs Cobh

6:15 PM
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

Men’s Top 4

8:30 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Carraig na bhFear

2:13 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Limerick Lions

1:30 PM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Youghal All Stars vs Blue Demons

1:00 PM
Cork Boys U13 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Rathmore Ravens vs Carrigaline

12:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

0 - 20
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Ballincollig

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline vs Bantry

11:00 AM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs Mallow Y.C.

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Celtics vs Blue Demons

10:00 AM
Cork Boys U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Limerick Lions vs Neptune

7:30 PM
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Fr. Mathews vs Neptune

74 - 66
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Blue Demons vs Mallow Y.C.

32 - 38
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs E.C. Glenmary

T