Cork Basketball

 Breaking News
Men's Competitions
    Cork Boys U14 and U17 Teams Training times in May 2018

Cork Boys U14 and U17 Teams Training times in May 2018

Cork Boys Under 14 & 17 Team Training time in May 2018: Parochial Hall Tuesday 01.05.18 6.30pm – 8.00pm Parochial Hall Friday 04.05.18 6.30pm – 8.00pm Parochial Hall Tuesday 08.04.18

Read Full Article
Ladies Competitions
    Cork U17 Win in UL

Cork U17 Win in UL

Cork girls U17 team recorded a tremendous victory i the Southern Region Tournament in UL on Monday. A eventful day the Cork Girls second team defeat Midlands and Dublin to

Read Full Article
    Tesco Blue Tokens for CLBB Development Squads

Tesco Blue Tokens for CLBB Development Squads

We are please to announce that Tesco stores throughout County Cork are supporting CLBB Development with their Community Fund Blue Tokens. We ask all clubs to please put the Tesco

Read Full Article
Basketball Camps
    Victory Scholars/CLBB Development Camp

Victory Scholars/CLBB Development Camp

Cork Ladies Board are pleased to be holding a Development Camp with the Victory Scholars in Neptune on Saturday April 14th. Victory Scholars Maddy Ganser (Brunell ) and Ian Thom

Read Full Article
Basketball News
    Cork Boys U14 and U17 Teams Training times in May 2018

Cork Boys U14 and U17 Teams Training times in May 2018

Cork Boys Under 14 & 17 Team Training time in May 2018: Parochial Hall Tuesday 01.05.18 6.30pm – 8.00pm Parochial Hall Friday 04.05.18 6.30pm – 8.00pm Parochial Hall Tuesday 08.04.18

Read Full Article

Ladies Board Top 4

Finals

9:00 PM
Cork Girls U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Wildcats vs Brunell

9:00 PM
Cork Ladies Senior League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Ballincollig vs Carraig na bhFear

6:40 PM
Cork Girls U12A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs Limerick Celtics

6:40 PM
Cork Girls U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Fr. Mathews vs Brunell 1

7:25 PM
Cork Girls U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Carrigaline Bulls vs Crosshaven

Men’s Board Top 4

Finals

4:00 PM
Cork Boys U16A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs St. Brendans

8:15 PM
Cork Men D1 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Cork Celts

7:15 PM
Cork Men D2 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Ballincollig Red vs Bantry

6:15 PM
Cork Boys U18B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Mallow vs Bantry

8:15 PM
Cork Boys U18A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Ballincollig

7:15 PM
Cork Boys U16B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Mallow Blue vs Skibbereen

6:15 PM
Cork Boys U14A League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Ballincollig vs Limerick Celtics

8:45 PM
Cork Men U20 League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Neptune vs Limerick Lions

7:30 PM
Cork Boys U14B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs Carrigaline Blue

6:15 PM
Cork Boys U12B League Top 4
Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork

Skibbereen vs St. Anthonys

T