Pos | Team | PTS | PG | W | L | PF | PA | DIFF | PFPG | PAPG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fr. Mathews | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 270 | 64 | 206 | 45.00 | 10.67 |
2 | Cobh | 13 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 230 | 325 | -95 | 25.56 | 36.11 |
3 | Bantry 1 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 317 | 48 | 269 | 79.25 | 12.00 |
4 | Crosshaven | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 151 | 210 | -59 | 25.17 | 35.00 |
5 | Bantry 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 117 | 152 | -35 | 23.40 | 30.40 |
6 | Donoughmore | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 118 | 71 | 47 | 39.33 | 23.67 |
7 | Mallow Y.C. | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 110 | 120 | -10 | 22.00 | 24.00 |
8 | Skibbereen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 91 | 99 | -8 | 22.75 | 24.75 |
9 | Carrigaline | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 117 | -13 | 26.00 | 29.25 |
10 | Limerick Celtics | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 139 | 73 | 66 | 46.33 | 24.33 |
11 | Ballincollig | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 114 | 333 | -219 | 16.29 | 47.57 |
12 | Glanmire LBC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 41 | 64 | 52.50 | 20.50 |
13 | Bandon | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 176 | -108 | 17.00 | 44.00 |
14 | Kanturk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 140 | -85 | 18.33 | 46.67 |
15 | Brunell | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -20 | 0.00 | 20.00 |
This week’s fixtures
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Court |
---|
Home \ Away | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballincollig | — | — | — | — | Nov 16 | Oct 22 | 16-37 | 16-53 | Oct 15 | Dec 10 | — | Feb 4 | — | Feb 18 | |
Bandon | 22-19 | Jan 21 | Feb 4 | — | — | Feb 11 | 27-35 | Apr 7 | 10-70 | Dec 3 | Nov 25 | — | Jan 14 | Jan 7 | |
Bantry 1 | 88-10 | — | — | — | Feb 15 | — | 88-6 | Jan 27 | — | Feb 24 | — | — | 62-10 | Sep 29 | |
Bantry 2 | 48-12 | — | — | — | Feb 15 | — | 24-19 | Jan 19 | — | — | — | — | 22-20 | 14-31 | |
Brunell | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Carrigaline | Oct 28 | — | Feb 17 | Nov 18 | — | 20-0 | — | Feb 26 | Jan 27 | Oct 19 | Oct 21 | Dec 16 | Jan 20 | Jan 27 | |
Cobh | 43-24 | Oct 29 | 22-79 | Nov 26 | — | 46-47 | 37-18 | Jan 7 | Jan 14 | 18-59 | 33-26 | — | Nov 19 | Nov 5 | |
Crosshaven | — | Nov 5 | — | Nov 12 | Oct 8 | 36-18 | — | — | Feb 4 | — | Feb 25 | — | Feb 18 | — | |
Donoughmore | — | Dec 2 | Nov 4 | — | — | Oct 8 | 32-31 | Nov 11 | Feb 18 | Feb 3 | Jan 20 | Feb 11 | Feb 25 | Oct 21 | |
Fr. Mathews | — | 52-9 | Jan 7 | Feb 24 | — | 35-19 | 20-0 | Nov 4 | Feb 10 | Feb 16 | 61-11 | Jan 13 | Nov 12 | — | |
Glanmire LBC | Jan 15 | Oct 28 | Apr 7 | Apr 7 | — | Jan 14 | Nov 11 | — | Jan 4 | Nov 26 | — | 46-23 | Oct 22 | Nov 25 | |
Kanturk | Nov 8 | — | — | — | — | Nov 5 | Jan 10 | Jan 6 | — | — | Nov 22 | 18-46 | — | — | |
Limerick Celtics | Oct 14 | Feb 22 | Jan 20 | 70-9 | — | — | Nov 18 | — | Oct 15 | Oct 8 | Feb 17 | Oct 8 | — | — | |
Mallow Y.C. | Nov 4 | Oct 14 | Jan 13 | Feb 24 | 20-0 | Oct 12 | — | — | 24-33 | Feb 29 | Feb 1 | Nov 11 | Feb 8 | — | |
Skibbereen | 42-17 | Nov 12 | Feb 11 | Feb 11 | Oct 22 | Feb 25 | — | Nov 26 | Jan 28 | 15-32 | Feb 25 | Jan 14 | Oct 27 | 3-36 |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Court |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glanmire LBC | Bantry 2 | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Glanmire LBC | Bantry 1 | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Bandon | Donoughmore | Bandon Convent | ||
Mallow Y.C. | Fr. Mathews | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Carrigaline | Donoughmore | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Crosshaven | Kanturk | Colaiste Muire, Crosshaven P43 HC98 | ||
Skibbereen | Carrigaline | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Donoughmore | Mallow Y.C. | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Skibbereen | Glanmire LBC | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Bantry 1 | Glanmire LBC | Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai P75 TE27 | ||
Fr. Mathews | Bantry 2 | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | ||
Mallow Y.C. | Bantry 2 | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Limerick Celtics | Bandon | Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork T23 W08N | ||
Fr. Mathews | Bantry | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | ||
Crosshaven | Mallow Y.C. | Colaiste Muire, Crosshaven P43 HC98 | ||
Donoughmore | Fr. Mathews | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Ballincollig | Skibbereen | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig P31 NY77 | ||
Carrigaline | Bantry 1 | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Limerick Celtics | Glanmire LBC | Cresent College, Dooradoyle, Limerick | ||
Fr. Mathews | Glanmire LBC | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | ||
Bantry 2 | Carrigaline | |||
Bantry 1 | Carrigaline | |||
Bandon | Cobh | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | ||
Skibbereen | Bantry 2 | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Donoughmore | Limerick Celtics | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Skibbereen | Bantry 1 | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Fr. Mathews | Donoughmore | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | ||
Mallow Y.C. | Limerick Celtics | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Bandon | Bantry 2 | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | ||
Crosshaven | Fr. Mathews | Colaiste Muire, Crosshaven P43 HC98 | ||
Ballincollig | Limerick Celtics | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig P31 NY77 | ||
Donoughmore | Glanmire LBC | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Mallow Y.C. | Glanmire LBC | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Skibbereen | Donoughmore | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Carrigaline | Skibbereen | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Bantry 1 | Donoughmore | |||
Carrigaline | Fr. Mathews | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Bandon | Bantry 1 | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | ||
Limerick Celtics | Bantry 1 | Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork T23 W08N | ||
Carrigaline | Mallow Y.C. | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Donoughmore | Kanturk | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Bantry 2 | Donoughmore | |||
Glanmire LBC | Ballincollig | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Skibbereen | Kanturk | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Bandon | Mallow Y.C. | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | ||
Glanmire LBC | Carrigaline | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Cobh | Fr. Mathews | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | ||
Fr. Mathews | Limerick Celtics | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | ||
Mallow Y.C. | Bantry 1 | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Kanturk | Cobh | Colaiste Treasa Sports Hall Kanturk P51 A521 | ||
Bandon | Skibbereen | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | ||
Cobh | Donoughmore | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | ||
Kanturk | Crosshaven | Colaiste Treasa Sports Hall Kanturk P51 A521 | ||
Cobh | 43 - 24 | Ballincollig | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | |
Carrigaline | Limerick Celtics | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Ballincollig | Glanmire LBC | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig P31 NY77 | ||
Skibbereen | 15 - 32 | Fr. Mathews | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | |
Cobh | 46 - 47 | Carrigaline | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | |
Kanturk | 18 - 46 | Limerick Celtics | Colaiste Treasa Sports Hall Kanturk P51 A521 | |
Fr. Mathews | 52 - 9 | Bandon | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | |
Bandon | Glanmire LBC | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | ||
Bantry 1 | 88 - 10 | Ballincollig | ||
Fr. Mathews | 61 - 11 | Kanturk | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | |
Donoughmore | Bandon | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Bantry 2 | 48 - 12 | Ballincollig | ||
Glanmire LBC | Fr. Mathews | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Skibbereen | Crosshaven | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Cobh | Bantry 2 | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | ||
Glanmire LBC | Skibbereen | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Bandon | Kanturk | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | ||
Mallow Y.C. | 24 - 33 | Donoughmore | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | |
Kanturk | Glanmire LBC | Colaiste Treasa Sports Hall Kanturk P51 A521 | ||
Cobh | Mallow Y.C. | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | ||
Carrigaline | Bantry 2 | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Limerick Celtics | Cobh | Cresent College, Dooradoyle, Limerick | ||
Ballincollig | Carrigaline | Ballincollig Community School | ||
Fr. Mathews | Mallow Y.C. | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | ||
Skibbereen | Bandon | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Crosshaven | Bantry 2 | Colaiste Muire, Crosshaven P43 HC98 | ||
Glanmire LBC | Cobh | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Donoughmore | Crosshaven | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Mallow Y.C. | Kanturk | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Kanturk | Ballincollig | Colaiste Treasa Sports Hall Kanturk P51 A521 | ||
Crosshaven | Bandon | Colaiste Muire, Crosshaven P43 HC98 | ||
Cobh | Skibbereen | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | ||
Kanturk | Carrigaline | Colaiste Treasa Sports Hall Kanturk P51 A521 | ||
Donoughmore | Bantry 1 | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Mallow Y.C. | Ballincollig | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Fr. Mathews | Crosshaven | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | ||
Cobh | Bandon | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | ||
Glanmire LBC | Bandon | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Carrigaline | Ballincollig | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Skibbereen | Limerick Celtics | Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork T23 W08N | ||
Glanmire LBC | Mallow Y.C. | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | ||
Skibbereen | Brunell | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | ||
Ballincollig | Cobh | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig P31 NY77 | ||
Donoughmore | Skibbereen | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Carrigaline | Kanturk | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Carrigaline | Glanmire LBC | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | ||
Ballincollig | Fr. Mathews | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig P31 NY77 | ||
Crosshaven | 36 - 18 | Carrigaline | Colaiste Muire, Crosshaven P43 HC98 | |
Limerick Celtics | Donoughmore | LETSS Sports Hall, Limerick | ||
Cobh | 22 - 79 | Bantry 1 | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | |
Cobh | 33 - 26 | Kanturk | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | |
Mallow Y.C. | Bandon | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Limerick Celtics | Ballincollig | Cresent College, Dooradoyle, Limerick | ||
Bantry 2 | 14 - 31 | Skibbereen | Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai P75 TE27 | |
Mallow Y.C. | Carrigaline | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Donoughmore | Carrigaline | Donoughmore Sports Complex | ||
Crosshaven | Brunell | Colaiste Muire, Crosshaven P43 HC98 | ||
Limerick Celtics | Kanturk | LETSS Sports Hall, Limerick | ||
Skibbereen | 42 - 17 | Ballincollig | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | |
Limerick Celtics | Fr. Mathews | LETSS Sports Hall, Limerick | ||
Glanmire LBC | 46 - 23 | Limerick Celtics | Upper Glanmire Sports Hall T23 EV2W | |
Donoughmore | 32 - 31 | Cobh | Donoughmore Sports Complex | |
Bantry 2 | 22 - 20 | Mallow Y.C. | Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai P75 TE27 | |
Bantry 1 | 62 - 10 | Mallow Y.C. | Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai P75 TE27 | |
Fr. Mathews | 35 - 19 | Carrigaline | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | |
Cobh | 18 - 59 | Glanmire LBC | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | |
Bandon | 10 - 70 | Fr. Mathews | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | |
Cobh | 37 - 18 | Crosshaven | Colaiste Muire, Cobh P24 EW42 | |
Bandon | 27 - 35 | Crosshaven | Bandon Grammar School | |
Carrigaline | 20 - 0 | Cobh | Carrigaline Community School P43 XEO6 | |
Bantry 1 | Skibbereen | Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai P75 TE27 | ||
Mallow Y.C. | Fr. Mathews 2 | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | ||
Bandon | 22 - 19 | Ballincollig | Colaiste na Toirbrithe, Bandon P72FW27 | |
Skibbereen | 3 - 36 | Mallow Y.C. | Skibbereen Sports Centre P81 PF96 | |
Bantry 1 | 88 - 6 | Crosshaven | Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai P75 TE27 | |
Bantry 2 | 24 - 19 | Crosshaven | Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai P75 TE27 | |
Fr. Mathews | 20 - 0 | Cobh | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | |
Limerick Celtics | 70 - 9 | Bantry 2 | Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork T23 W08N | |
Ballincollig | 16 - 37 | Crosshaven | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig P31 NY77 | |
Ballincollig | 16 - 53 | Donoughmore | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig P31 NY77 | |
Mallow Y.C. | 20 - 0 | Brunell | Mallow Youth Centre P51 XEX9 | |
Fr. Mathews | Bantry 1 | Mathews Arena, Sports Village, Model Farm Road T12FXF9 | ||
Glanmire LBC | Donoughmore | Parochial Hall, Gurranabraher, Cork T23 W08N |
Semi-finals | Final |
---|---|